Spring Session Dates: April 8 - June 16
Spring enrollment is now closed. Class schedule is provided below for reference only.
For Adults (18+)
Classes meet once a week for 10 weeks except Monday classes which meet 9 times due to the Memorial Day holiday are pro-rated accordingly.
Mondays, Apr. 8 - Jun. 10 |
10 AM - 12:30 PM |
Teacher |
Drawing 101 |
Tracy Nakayama |
Collage & Assemblage |
Sandra Gallegos |
Ceramics: Handbuilding & Wheel Throwing |
Ronna Ballister |
6:30 - 9 PM |
Teacher |
Printmaking: Screenprinting, Risograph, Linocut |
Mich Miller |
Painting 101: Oils & Acrylics |
Jocelyn Casas |
Ceramics Open Lab |
N/A |
Contemporary Figure Painting with Live Model |
Austyn de Lugo-Liston |
Drawing 101 |
Joe Bruns |
Tuesdays, Apr. 9 - Jun. 11 |
6:30 - 9 PM |
Teacher |
Figure Drawing with Live Model 101 |
Andrew K. Currey |
Risograph Printing 101 |
Joe Bruns |
Ceramics: Handbuilding & Wheel Throwing |
Ronna Ballister |
Wednesdays, Apr. 10 - Jun. 12 |
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Teacher |
Ceramics Open Lab |
N/A |
Wishful Thinking |
Sandra Gallegos |
Letterpress |
Rachel Curry |
6:30 - 9 PM |
Teacher |
Figure Drawing with Live Model 101 |
Joe Galarza |
Ceramics: Handbuilding & Wheel Throwing |
Elonda Norris |
Watercolor Illustration 101 |
Jocelyn Casas |
Drawing 101 |
Joe Bruns |
Thursdays, Apr. 11 - Jun. 13 |
6:30 - 9 PM |
Teacher |
Painting 101: Oils & Acrylics |
Jocelyn Casas |
Letterpress |
Rachel Curry |
Basket Weaving |
Simone Montemurno |
Saturdays, Apr. 13 - Jun. 15 |
10 AM - 12:30 PM |
Teacher |
Ceramics: Handbuilding & Wheel Throwing |
Michelle Ohm |
10 AM - 2 PM |
Teacher |
Darkroom Photo Open Lab (For Ages 16 to Adult) |
Joey Sanchez |
1 - 4 PM |
Teacher |
Ceramics Open Lab |
N/A |
2:30 - 4:30 PM |
Teacher |
Darkroom Photography (For Ages 16 to Adult) |
Joey Sanchez |
For Kids (2-14)
Classes meet once a week for 10 weeks except Monday classes which meet 9 times due to the Memorial Day holiday are pro-rated accordingly.
Mondays, Apr. 8 - Jun. 10 |
10 - 11 AM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Art for Two! Animal Friends |
Austyn de Lugo-Liston |
2-4 + caregiver |
4 - 5:30 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Illustrating Fantastical Creatures! |
Austyn de Lugo-Liston |
5-6 |
Drawing, Painting & Dioramas: Landscapes & Cityscapes |
Ed Leonardi |
5-6 |
Artsy Comics, Anime & Characters! |
Matt MacFarland |
7-9 |
*** No classes Monday, May 27, due to Memorial Day holiday. Monday classes meet 9 times and are pro-rated accordingly. |
Tuesdays, Apr. 9 - Jun. 12 |
4 - 5:30 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Animal Portraits & Dioramas |
Ed Leonardi |
5-6 |
Drawing, Painting & Sculpting: Myths & Magical Creatures |
Matt MacFarland |
7-10 |
Diorama & Set Building! |
Joey Sanchez |
7-10 |
Observational Drawing: Still Life to Portraiture |
Ann Faison |
9-11 |
Wednesdays, Apr. 10 - Jun. 11 |
4 - 5:30 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Deep Sea Adventures: Drawing, Painting & Sculpting |
Ed Leonardi |
5-6 |
Wondrous Watercolors: Animals, People & Places |
Jocelyn Casas |
6-8 |
Painting 101: Flora, Animals & Portraiture |
Austyn de Lugo-Liston |
7-9 |
Stop Motion Animation & Claymation |
Joe Bruns |
9-11 |
Thursdays, Apr. 11 - Jun. 13 |
4 - 5 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Art for Two! Wonderful, Wondrous Watercolors! |
Austyn de Lugo-Liston |
2-4 + caregiver |
4 - 5:30 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Painting Nature: Flowers, Plants, & Bugs! |
Jocelyn Casas |
5-6 |
Ceramics: Handbuilding & Glazing |
Allison Segura |
6-8 |
Painting Your World: Acrylics & Watercolor |
Ed Leonardi |
7-10 |
Ceramics: Handbuilding & Wheel Throwing |
Julieta Reynoso |
9-11 |
Fridays, Apr. 12 - Jun. 14 |
4 - 5 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Painting Your World: Acrylics & Watercolor |
Austyn de Lugo-Liston |
2-4 + caregiver |
4 - 5:30 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Drawing & Painting: Fantastic Self Portraits, Still Lives, & More |
Jocelyn Casas |
5-6 |
Saturdays, Apr. 13 - Jun. 15 |
10 - 11:30 AM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Painting 101: Flora, Animals & Portraiture |
Rachel Colón |
6-8 |
Painting Stories: Acrylics, Watercolors, Printmaking & Mixed Media |
Dajin Yoon |
7-9 |
Ceramics: Handbuilding Amazing Animals & Magical Creatures |
Joe Bruns |
8-11 |
For Teens (12-18)
Classes meet once a week for 10 weeks.
Mondays, Apr. 8 - Jun. 10 |
4 - 6 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Ceramics: Handbuilding & Wheel Throwing |
Julieta Reynoso |
12-18 |
Painting 101: Watercolor & Acrylics |
Jocelyn Casas |
12-18 |
Tuesdays, Apr. 9 - Jun. 11 |
4 - 6 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Printmaking |
Tracy Nakayama |
12-15 |
Ceramics: Handbuilding & Wheel Throwing |
Allison Segura |
12-16 |
Wednesdays, Apr. 10 - Jun. 12 |
4 - 6 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Figure Drawing with Live Model 101 |
Joe Galarza |
12-18 |
Thursdays, Apr. 11 - Jun. 13 |
4 - 6 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Aerosol & Street Art |
Sergio Hernandez |
12-18 |
Saturdays, Apr. 13 - Jun. 15 |
10 AM - 2 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Darkroom Photo Open Lab |
Joey Sanchez |
16-Adult |
1 - 3 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Printing on T-Shirts & Totes Bags, Zines & Risograph! |
Joe Bruns |
12-18 |
2:30 - 4:30 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Darkroom Photography |
Joey Sanchez |
16-Adult |
Sundays, Apr. 14 - Jun. 16 |
1 - 3 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Drawing 101 |
Tracy Nakayama |
12-15 |
2 - 4 PM |
Teacher |
Ages |
Ceramics: Handbuilding & Wheel Throwing |
Joe Bruns |
13-18 |